11199 Highview Dr Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91737
Etiwanda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,056,183 - $1,276,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,350
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11199 Highview Dr, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91737 and is currently estimated at $1,136,046, approximately $339 per square foot. 11199 Highview Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Banyan Elementary, Vineyard Junior High, and Los Osos High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Cave Charles T and Cave Lana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,863
Interest Rate
7.22%
Estimated Equity
$1,098,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Kelso Thomas R
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cave Charles T | $280,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $231,200 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cave Charles T | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Cave Charles T | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,339 | $447,088 | $111,774 | $335,314 |
| 2024 | $5,203 | $438,321 | $109,582 | $328,739 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $429,726 | $107,433 | $322,293 |
| 2022 | $5,060 | $421,300 | $105,326 | $315,974 |
| 2021 | $5,047 | $413,039 | $103,261 | $309,778 |
| 2020 | $4,847 | $408,804 | $102,202 | $306,602 |
| 2019 | $4,887 | $400,788 | $100,198 | $300,590 |
| 2018 | $4,775 | $392,929 | $98,233 | $294,696 |
| 2017 | $4,563 | $385,225 | $96,307 | $288,918 |
| 2016 | $4,440 | $377,672 | $94,419 | $283,253 |
| 2015 | $4,406 | $371,999 | $93,001 | $278,998 |
| 2014 | $4,287 | $364,712 | $91,179 | $273,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map