112 112 Willow Ln St. Clair, MN 56080
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 112 Willow Ln, St. Clair, MN 56080 and is currently estimated at $244,051, approximately $107 per square foot. 112 112 Willow Ln is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School and St. Clair Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Reese Jordan and Reese Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$67,204
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Roush Eric R and Roush Christy L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Fsb
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Jordan | -- | West Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Fsb | $135,453 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reese Jordan | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,582 | $236,700 | $21,900 | $214,800 |
| 2024 | $3,098 | $216,700 | $21,900 | $194,800 |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $216,700 | $21,900 | $194,800 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $205,500 | $21,900 | $183,600 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $169,300 | $21,900 | $147,400 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $158,100 | $21,900 | $136,200 |
| 2019 | $74 | $158,100 | $21,900 | $136,200 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $155,600 | $21,900 | $133,700 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $155,600 | $21,900 | $133,700 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $140,300 | $21,900 | $118,400 |
| 2015 | $19 | $135,800 | $21,900 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,000 | $21,900 | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map