112 1st St N Nerstrand, MN 55053
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $225,995
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 1st St N, Nerstrand, MN 55053 and is currently estimated at $208,999, approximately $133 per square foot. 112 1st St N is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Ohalloran Beth-Ann and Emmerson Audra
Bought by
Warner Charles Mitchell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,043
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Haberkorn Dennis and Haberkorn Marsha
Bought by
Johnson Russell D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Charles Mitchell | $204,000 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Johnson Russell D | $45,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warner Charles Mitchell | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,250 | $232,500 | $63,700 | $168,800 |
| 2025 | $2,250 | $226,600 | $61,100 | $165,500 |
| 2024 | $1,732 | $170,000 | $50,900 | $119,100 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $170,000 | $50,900 | $119,100 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $155,200 | $46,800 | $108,400 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $137,500 | $40,300 | $97,200 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $128,700 | $40,300 | $88,400 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $115,900 | $40,300 | $75,600 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $107,500 | $40,300 | $67,200 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $103,700 | $40,300 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $976 | $102,100 | $40,300 | $61,800 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $95,800 | $38,300 | $57,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,500 | $38,300 | $76,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map