Estimated Value: $131,524 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,996
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 2nd Ave SW, Magee, MS 39111 and is currently estimated at $161,381, approximately $80 per square foot. 112 2nd Ave SW is a home located in Simpson County with nearby schools including Magee Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Magee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Jones Christopher Nelson and Grubbs Pamela
Bought by
Martiniere Edward Dees and Martiniere Emily
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martiniere Edward Dees | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $7,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $772 | $7,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $737 | $7,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $675 | $7,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $659 | $7,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $599 | $6,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $591 | $6,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $591 | $6,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $591 | $6,826 | $0 | $0 |