112 3rd Ave N Sauk Rapids, MN 56379
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $282,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,356
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 3rd Ave N, Sauk Rapids, MN 56379 and is currently estimated at $237,399, approximately $100 per square foot. 112 3rd Ave N is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Mississippi Heights Elementary School, Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School, and Sauk Rapids-Rice Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $201,000 | $25,000 | $176,000 |
| 2024 | $2,266 | $192,900 | $25,000 | $167,900 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $202,300 | $25,000 | $177,300 |
| 2022 | $2,792 | $180,700 | $22,800 | $157,900 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $161,100 | $22,800 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $110,000 | $17,831 | $92,169 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $99,900 | $17,391 | $82,509 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $123,900 | $21,900 | $102,000 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $89,000 | $16,832 | $72,168 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,600 | $16,460 | $66,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,300 | $16,620 | $68,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map