Seller's Agent in 2019
STEVE SHEEHAN
THE REALTY TEAM
(605) 880-5158
31 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $154,347 - $232,000
This home is located at 112 3rd Ave SE, Watertown, SD 57201 since 25 June 2019 and is currently estimated at $186,837, approximately $101 per square foot. This property was built in 1904. 112 3rd Ave SE is a home located in Codington County with nearby schools including Watertown High School, Immaculate Conception School, and St. Martin's Lutheran School.
Last Buyer's Agent
JIM PIEPER
DIAMOND REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sivertson Wendy R | $130,999 | -- | |
| Olson Fruce A | $72,000 | First Dakota Title - Waterto |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olson Fruce A | $62,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2019 08/16/19 | Sold | $130,999 | 0.0% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2019 06/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2019 06/25/19 | For Sale | $130,999 | +81.9% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2012 02/28/12 | Sold | $72,000 | -3.9% | $44 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/29/2011 12/29/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2011 11/29/11 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $118,997 | $22,989 | $96,008 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $118,997 | $22,989 | $96,008 |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $112,335 | $20,899 | $91,436 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $91,155 | $17,416 | $73,739 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $86,061 | $15,833 | $70,228 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $86,061 | $15,833 | $70,228 |
| 2019 | $617 | $80,021 | $13,768 | $66,253 |
| 2018 | $609 | $48,745 | $9,076 | $39,669 |
| 2017 | $826 | $69,857 | $11,382 | $58,475 |
| 2016 | $677 | $63,506 | $10,347 | $53,159 |
| 2015 | $677 | $48,745 | $9,076 | $39,669 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,704 | $9,076 | $50,628 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
STEVE SHEEHAN
THE REALTY TEAM
(605) 880-5158
31 in this area
35 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
JIM PIEPER
DIAMOND REALTY
G
Seller's Agent in 2012
Greg Hoftiezer
HOFTIEZER REAL ESTATE
(605) 881-8678
51 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Lynn Morris
THE REALTY TEAM
(605) 881-8267
339 in this area
423 Total Sales
Source: Northeast South Dakota Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 24-6250
APN: 010182
Ask me questions while you tour the home.