Seller's Agent in 2020
Chuck Svendsen
Abbott Realty Inc
(641) 425-7159
36 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $82,000
Move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath, ranch. Features eat in kitchen, large living room and single attached garage. Great starter home or investment property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Janeth B | $48,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Eagle Avenue Partners Llc | $334,000 | Henrichsen Law Office |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eagle Avenue Partners Llc | $38,400 | |
| Closed | Martinez Janeth B | $38,400 | |
| Closed | Martinez Janeth B | $4,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2020 12/03/20 | Sold | $48,000 | -3.8% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2020 11/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | For Sale | $49,900 | +10.9% | $55 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | Sold | $45,000 | -9.8% | $49 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2019 08/05/19 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $53,900 | $4,400 | $49,500 |
| 2024 | $858 | $48,700 | $4,400 | $44,300 |
| 2023 | $938 | $48,700 | $4,400 | $44,300 |
| 2022 | $956 | $44,100 | $4,400 | $39,700 |
| 2021 | $956 | $44,100 | $4,400 | $39,700 |
| 2020 | $700 | $42,300 | $4,400 | $37,900 |
| 2019 | $652 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $650 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $612 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $592 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $592 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $572 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Chuck Svendsen
Abbott Realty Inc
(641) 425-7159
36 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Yvonne Krukow
Krukow Real Estate
(641) 425-0923
35 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5671741
APN: 0733203003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.