112 8th Ave N Surfside Beach, SC 29575
Estimated Value: $778,000 - $826,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 8th Ave N, Surfside Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $804,226, approximately $409 per square foot. 112 8th Ave N is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Hancock Robert C
Bought by
Num 7413 Highway 115 Limited Liability C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Ballard Thomas E and Ballard Anne F
Bought by
Hancock Robert C and Hancock Linda E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Scalise Builders Of South Carolina Inc
Bought by
Ballard Thomas E and Ballard Anne F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Num 7413 Highway 115 Limited Liability C | $335,000 | -- | |
| Hancock Robert C | $260,000 | -- | |
| Ballard Thomas E | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ballard Thomas E | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $41,379 | $25,217 | $16,162 |
| 2023 | $0 | $23,955 | $12,259 | $11,696 |
| 2021 | $5,456 | $24,535 | $12,259 | $12,276 |
| 2020 | $5,396 | $24,535 | $12,259 | $12,276 |
| 2019 | $5,396 | $24,535 | $12,259 | $12,276 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,831 | $11,939 | $8,892 |
| 2017 | $0 | $20,831 | $11,939 | $8,892 |
| 2016 | $0 | $20,831 | $11,939 | $8,892 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,831 | $11,939 | $8,892 |
| 2014 | $4,676 | $20,831 | $11,939 | $8,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map