112 Antler Cir Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $278,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Antler Cir, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $261,729, approximately $106 per square foot. 112 Antler Cir is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2020
Sold by
Coppedge Nelly
Bought by
Coppedge Derrick D and Coppedge Nelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Outstanding Balance
$121,393
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Nothnagel Llc
Bought by
Coppedge Derrick Darnell and Coppedge Alondrae Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,815
Interest Rate
6.09%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coppedge Derrick D | -- | None Available | |
| Coppedge Derrick Darnell | $173,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coppedge Derrick D | $139,900 | |
| Closed | Coppedge Derrick Darnell | $166,815 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,788 | $17,300 | $1,000 | $16,300 |
| 2024 | $1,776 | $17,300 | $1,000 | $16,300 |
| 2023 | $1,817 | $17,300 | $1,000 | $16,300 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $17,300 | $1,000 | $16,300 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $17,300 | $1,000 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $14,040 | $1,000 | $13,040 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $17,300 | $1,000 | $16,300 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $17,300 | $1,000 | $16,300 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $17,300 | $1,000 | $16,300 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $17,300 | $1,000 | $16,300 |
| 2015 | $445 | $17,300 | $1,000 | $16,300 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $17,300 | $1,000 | $16,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map