112 Asbell Way Centerville, GA 31028
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Asbell Way, Centerville, GA 31028 and is currently estimated at $298,610, approximately $136 per square foot. 112 Asbell Way is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Thomson Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Mccan Reginal C
Bought by
Mccan Reginal C and Mccan Oksana K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,750
Outstanding Balance
$130,449
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$168,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Kirby Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Mccan Reginal C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,934
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccan Reginal C | -- | None Available | |
| Mccan Reginal C | $207,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccan Reginal C | $224,750 | |
| Closed | Mccan Reginal C | $213,934 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $107,800 | $8,000 | $99,800 |
| 2024 | $3,606 | $105,280 | $8,000 | $97,280 |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $90,920 | $8,000 | $82,920 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $85,760 | $8,000 | $77,760 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $75,480 | $8,000 | $67,480 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $71,600 | $8,000 | $63,600 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $71,600 | $8,000 | $63,600 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $71,600 | $8,000 | $63,600 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $71,600 | $8,000 | $63,600 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $71,600 | $8,000 | $63,600 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $71,600 | $8,000 | $63,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,720 | $8,000 | $59,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,720 | $8,000 | $59,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map