112 Atlantic Ave Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $981,000 - $1,401,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Atlantic Ave, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $1,158,370, approximately $550 per square foot. 112 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Mcgrail William H and Mcgrail Suzanne C
Bought by
Mottola Patrick A and Mottola Karen V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mottola Patrick A | $330,000 | -- | |
| Mottola Patrick A | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mottola Patrick A | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,214 | $907,600 | $552,000 | $355,600 |
| 2024 | $7,202 | $803,800 | $460,000 | $343,800 |
| 2023 | $7,360 | $736,000 | $460,000 | $276,000 |
| 2022 | $7,319 | $695,700 | $425,500 | $270,200 |
| 2021 | $6,968 | $668,700 | $402,500 | $266,200 |
| 2020 | $6,790 | $653,500 | $402,500 | $251,000 |
| 2019 | $6,543 | $609,200 | $368,000 | $241,200 |
| 2018 | $6,206 | $563,200 | $322,000 | $241,200 |
| 2017 | $6,074 | $551,700 | $310,500 | $241,200 |
| 2016 | $5,613 | $505,700 | $264,500 | $241,200 |
| 2015 | $5,763 | $520,100 | $253,000 | $267,100 |
| 2014 | $5,356 | $483,000 | $230,000 | $253,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map