112 Avenue A Willis, TX 77378
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Avenue A, Willis, TX 77378 and is currently estimated at $182,991, approximately $190 per square foot. 112 Avenue A is a home with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Robert P. Brabham Middle School, and Willis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Medina Luis
Bought by
Armesa Llc-Series 1
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Ellisor Oliver E
Bought by
Medina Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Elmore Evelynn Ann
Bought by
Thomas Robert B and Thomas Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Thomas Robert B and Thomas Kathy
Bought by
Ellisor O E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
King Jeffrey Lee
Bought by
Thomas Robert B and Thomas Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Stahl Patricia Ann
Bought by
King Jeffrey Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armesa Llc-Series 1 | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Medina Armando | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Thomas Robert B | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Ellisor O E | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Thomas Robert B | -- | -- | |
| King Jeffrey Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medina Armando | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $94,962 | $28,800 | $66,162 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $86,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $72,300 | $28,800 | $43,500 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $103,080 | $50,690 | $52,390 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $74,500 | $10,080 | $64,420 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $62,210 | $10,080 | $52,130 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $63,640 | $10,080 | $53,560 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $45,210 | $10,080 | $35,130 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $57,990 | $10,080 | $47,910 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $54,470 | $5,040 | $49,430 |
| 2015 | $689 | $42,820 | $5,040 | $37,780 |
| 2014 | $689 | $25,010 | $5,040 | $19,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map