112 Bailey Rd Yorktown, VA 23692
Grafton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Bailey Rd, Yorktown, VA 23692 and is currently estimated at $365,889, approximately $242 per square foot. 112 Bailey Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Grafton Bethel Elementary School, Grafton Middle School, and Grafton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Long Robert E and Long Susan R
Bought by
Long Robert Elliott and Long Susan R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Robert Elliott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $299,900 | $115,500 | $184,400 |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $299,900 | $115,500 | $184,400 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $248,000 | $115,500 | $132,500 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $248,000 | $115,500 | $132,500 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $234,500 | $115,500 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $234,500 | $115,500 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $227,100 | $106,900 | $120,200 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $227,100 | $106,900 | $120,200 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $230,800 | $110,000 | $120,800 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $230,800 | $110,000 | $120,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $229,100 | $110,000 | $119,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $229,100 | $110,000 | $119,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map