107 Bailey Rd Yorktown, VA 23692
Grafton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Bailey Rd, Yorktown, VA 23692 and is currently estimated at $447,821, approximately $200 per square foot. 107 Bailey Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Grafton Bethel Elementary School, Grafton Middle School, and Grafton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Freeman Joshua Aaron
Bought by
Gibino Freeman Allison and Gibino Marie Allison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Freeman Donald J and Freeman Suzanne K
Bought by
Gibino Allison Marie and Freeman Joshua Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,750
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibino Freeman Allison | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gibino Allison Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gibino Allison Marie | $267,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $374,500 | $115,500 | $259,000 |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $374,500 | $115,500 | $259,000 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $311,200 | $115,500 | $195,700 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $311,200 | $115,500 | $195,700 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $295,200 | $115,900 | $179,300 |
| 2020 | $2,347 | $295,200 | $115,900 | $179,300 |
| 2019 | $3,289 | $288,500 | $107,300 | $181,200 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $288,500 | $107,300 | $181,200 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $288,300 | $110,000 | $178,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $288,300 | $110,000 | $178,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $287,600 | $110,000 | $177,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $287,600 | $110,000 | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map