112 Bay Meadows Ln Durham, NC 27705
New Hope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,698 - $819,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Bay Meadows Ln, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $583,425, approximately $317 per square foot. 112 Bay Meadows Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School, A.L. Stanback Middle School, and Cedar Ridge High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Falcone Edward John
Bought by
Falcone Carmen Marion
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Falcone Diane K
Bought by
Falcone Joseph J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falcone Carmen Marion | -- | None Available | |
| Falcone Joseph J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,873 | $377,100 | $119,200 | $257,900 |
| 2024 | $2,637 | $254,300 | $63,600 | $190,700 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $254,300 | $63,600 | $190,700 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $254,300 | $63,600 | $190,700 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $254,300 | $63,600 | $190,700 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $243,300 | $63,600 | $179,700 |
| 2018 | $2,569 | $243,300 | $63,600 | $179,700 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $243,300 | $63,600 | $179,700 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $228,200 | $64,300 | $163,900 |
| 2015 | $2,400 | $228,200 | $64,300 | $163,900 |
| 2014 | $2,141 | $205,358 | $64,331 | $141,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map