4208 Kerley Rd Durham, NC 27705
New Hope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $896,000 - $920,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,538
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4208 Kerley Rd, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $908,000, approximately $256 per square foot. 4208 Kerley Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School, A.L. Stanback Middle School, and Cedar Ridge High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Bought by
Bailey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey | $240,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,757 | $636,000 | $347,100 | $288,900 |
| 2024 | $3,335 | $325,000 | $183,500 | $141,500 |
| 2023 | $3,183 | $325,000 | $183,500 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $3,160 | $323,900 | $183,500 | $140,400 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $323,900 | $183,500 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $312,700 | $183,500 | $129,200 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $311,700 | $183,500 | $128,200 |
| 2017 | $2,921 | $311,700 | $183,500 | $128,200 |
| 2016 | $2,921 | $293,200 | $175,000 | $118,200 |
| 2015 | $2,922 | $293,200 | $175,000 | $118,200 |
| 2014 | $2,905 | $301,294 | $182,938 | $118,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map