112 Beacon Run Unit C4 Suffolk, VA 23435
The Riverfront at Harbour View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,726 - $498,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Beacon Run Unit C4, Suffolk, VA 23435 and is currently estimated at $473,182, approximately $213 per square foot. 112 Beacon Run Unit C4 is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Northern Shores Elementary School, John Yeates Middle School, and Nansemond River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Terry/Peterson Residential Thirty-One Ll
Bought by
Hampton Shawn L and Hampton Denetra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,570
Outstanding Balance
$298,181
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$175,001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Shawn L | $342,570 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hampton Shawn L | $342,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $90 | $435,600 | $75,000 | $360,600 |
| 2024 | $90 | $415,000 | $65,000 | $350,000 |
| 2023 | $90 | $400,500 | $65,000 | $335,500 |
| 2022 | $4,053 | $371,800 | $60,000 | $311,800 |
| 2021 | $3,815 | $343,700 | $40,000 | $303,700 |
| 2020 | $3,625 | $326,600 | $40,000 | $286,600 |
| 2019 | $444 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map