112 Benson Dr Hampton, VA 23664
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $343,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Benson Dr, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $323,059, approximately $181 per square foot. 112 Benson Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,473 | $291,100 | $63,000 | $228,100 |
| 2024 | $3,205 | $278,700 | $60,000 | $218,700 |
| 2023 | $3,184 | $274,500 | $60,000 | $214,500 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $239,700 | $55,200 | $184,500 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $198,300 | $55,200 | $143,100 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $195,200 | $55,200 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $179,300 | $55,200 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $175,900 | $55,200 | $120,700 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,275 | $175,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $178,200 | $55,200 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map