112 Bernal Rd San Jose, CA 95119
Los Paseos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,106,000 - $1,282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$1,023/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Bernal Rd, San Jose, CA 95119 and is currently estimated at $1,211,487, approximately $1,023 per square foot. 112 Bernal Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Los Paseos Elementary School, Martin Murphy Middle School, and Ann Sobrato High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Rios Emilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,987
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,039,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Loureiro Humberto John
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Loureiro Dolores
Bought by
Loureiro Humberto John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$509,600
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Rodriguez Norman A and Rodriguez Mary F
Bought by
Miranda Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Marshall William F and Marshall Ruth J
Bought by
Rodriguez Norman A and Rodriguez Mary F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,580
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Emilia | $445,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Loureiro Humberto John | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Loureiro Humberto John | $637,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Miranda Sonia | $442,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Norman A | $179,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios Emilia | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loureiro Humberto John | $509,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Loureiro Humberto John | $127,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Miranda Sonia | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Norman A | $182,580 | |
| Closed | Miranda Sonia | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,005 | $573,039 | $343,823 | $229,216 |
| 2024 | $8,005 | $561,804 | $337,082 | $224,722 |
| 2023 | $7,763 | $550,789 | $330,473 | $220,316 |
| 2022 | $7,654 | $539,991 | $323,994 | $215,997 |
| 2021 | $7,411 | $529,404 | $317,642 | $211,762 |
| 2020 | $7,162 | $523,976 | $314,385 | $209,591 |
| 2019 | $7,294 | $513,703 | $308,221 | $205,482 |
| 2018 | $7,243 | $503,631 | $302,178 | $201,453 |
| 2017 | $7,164 | $493,756 | $296,253 | $197,503 |
| 2016 | $6,742 | $484,076 | $290,445 | $193,631 |
| 2015 | $6,655 | $476,806 | $286,083 | $190,723 |
| 2014 | $6,356 | $467,467 | $280,480 | $186,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map