112 Blackstone Rd Longview, TX 75604
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $345,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Blackstone Rd, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $317,272, approximately $155 per square foot. 112 Blackstone Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pine Tree Primary School, Birch Elementary School, and Parkway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Fierros Shelby Elizabeth
Bought by
Sanchez Kristy Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Clark Dixie Elizabeth Murray
Bought by
Sanchez Kristy E and Fierros Shelby M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,752
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Drake Sammy and Jones Debbie
Bought by
Clark Dixie Elizabeth Murray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,752
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Kristy Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Kristy E | -- | Us Title Company | |
| Clark Dixie Elizabeth Murray | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Kristy E | $159,752 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $308,840 | $12,340 | $296,500 |
| 2024 | $48 | $283,650 | $12,100 | $271,550 |
| 2023 | $3,999 | $219,310 | $12,100 | $207,210 |
| 2022 | $4,149 | $193,620 | $11,750 | $181,870 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $181,590 | $11,870 | $169,720 |
| 2020 | $3,979 | $177,250 | $11,870 | $165,380 |
| 2019 | $4,074 | $177,320 | $11,870 | $165,450 |
| 2016 | $209 | $8,990 | $8,990 | $0 |
| 2015 | $69 | $8,900 | $8,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,810 | $8,810 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map