Estimated Value: $453,531 - $588,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,885
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Bob White Rd, Ocoee, TN 37361 and is currently estimated at $513,883, approximately $272 per square foot. 112 Bob White Rd is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
White Development Llc
Bought by
Armstrong Cory E and Armstrong Diana K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Cory E | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | $259,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $112,975 | $8,675 | $104,300 |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $112,975 | $8,675 | $104,300 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $112,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $65,675 | $7,150 | $58,525 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $65,675 | $7,150 | $58,525 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $65,675 | $7,150 | $58,525 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $65,675 | $7,150 | $58,525 |
| 2018 | $180 | $63,300 | $7,150 | $56,150 |
| 2017 | $208 | $8,250 | $8,250 | $0 |
| 2016 | $198 | $8,250 | $8,250 | $0 |
| 2015 | $198 | $8,250 | $8,250 | $0 |
| 2014 | $198 | $8,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map