Seller's Agent in 2021
Sharon Bradshaw
Louise's Real Estate
(530) 701-6851
25 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $361,295 - $377,000
Come make this house your Home Sweet Home! 2 bd 2 ba, roof only 4 yrs old, new garage door and opener, new toilets and sinks, large shed sitting on 1/4 acre! Backs up to orchard! Lots of shade trees in front yard. Freshly painted exterior and interior.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Louise's Real Estate License #01326967 Listed on: 07/13/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Phillip | $345,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sheehan John Daniel | -- | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Phillip | $289,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheehan John Daniel | $86,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2021 08/12/21 | Sold | $345,000 | -3.9% | $378 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2021 07/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2021 07/13/21 | For Sale | $359,000 | -- | $394 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,844 | $366,116 | $74,284 | $291,832 |
| 2023 | $3,844 | $351,900 | $71,400 | $280,500 |
| 2022 | $3,722 | $345,000 | $70,000 | $275,000 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $112,719 | $25,366 | $87,353 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $111,564 | $25,106 | $86,458 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $109,377 | $24,614 | $84,763 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $107,233 | $24,132 | $83,101 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $105,131 | $23,659 | $81,472 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $103,071 | $23,196 | $79,875 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $101,524 | $22,848 | $78,676 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $99,536 | $22,401 | $77,135 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sharon Bradshaw
Louise's Real Estate
(530) 701-6851
25 in this area
52 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Angela Teter
Louise's Real Estate
(530) 933-8863
22 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kelly Zimmerman
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(530) 368-3498
49 in this area
142 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 221083923
APN: 015-610-014-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.