112 Brookbend Ct Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,916
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Brookbend Ct, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $356,612, approximately $122 per square foot. 112 Brookbend Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Howard Patty E and Conroy Patty Elliott
Bought by
Howard Patty E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,503
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
The United States Department Of Hud
Bought by
Conroy Patty Elliott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Secretary Housing Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Mcneill Charles E
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Hart Marion S
Bought by
Mcneil Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,296
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Patty E | -- | Boston National Title | |
| Conroy Patty Elliott | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Housing Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $272,363 | -- | |
| Mcneil Charles E | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Patty E | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcneil Charles E | $172,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $8,680 | $1,630 | $7,050 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $7,550 | $1,150 | $6,400 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $7,550 | $1,150 | $6,400 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $7,550 | $1,150 | $6,400 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $7,550 | $1,150 | $6,400 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $6,570 | $1,000 | $5,570 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $6,570 | $1,000 | $5,570 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $6,570 | $1,000 | $5,570 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $6,570 | $1,000 | $5,570 |
| 2016 | $3,065 | $164,140 | $25,000 | $139,140 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $164,140 | $25,000 | $139,140 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $182,160 | $21,500 | $160,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map