112 Brown St W Comfrey, MN 56019
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Brown St W, Comfrey, MN 56019. 112 Brown St W is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Comfrey Elementary School and Comfrey Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Holub Terry F
Bought by
Fredin Brian and Fredin Laurel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Steven R Steven R and Christensen Rebecca
Bought by
Holub Terry F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
John John and Lahamilton Christine La
Bought by
Christensen Steven R and Christensen Rebecca
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fredin Brian | $11,000 | None Available | |
| Holub Terry F | -- | -- | |
| Christensen Steven R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $38,800 | $1,700 | $37,100 |
| 2024 | $1,260 | $38,700 | $1,700 | $37,000 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $37,100 | $1,700 | $35,400 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $35,300 | $1,700 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $35,400 | $1,700 | $33,700 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $44,800 | $1,700 | $43,100 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $44,700 | $1,700 | $43,000 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $43,400 | $1,700 | $41,700 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $42,800 | $1,700 | $41,100 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $43,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map