112 Bywater Ct Lexington, SC 29072
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,713
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Bywater Ct, Lexington, SC 29072 and is currently estimated at $421,130, approximately $155 per square foot. 112 Bywater Ct is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Long Leland C and Long Debra E
Bought by
Gallegos Gilbert C and Gallegos Shauna K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,400
Outstanding Balance
$201,564
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton Inc - Torrey
Bought by
Long Leland C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegos Gilbert C | $283,000 | None Available | |
| Long Leland C | $165,890 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallegos Gilbert C | $226,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,846 | $11,320 | $1,760 | $9,560 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $11,320 | $1,760 | $9,560 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $10,497 | $1,760 | $8,737 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $9,224 | $1,584 | $7,640 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $9,224 | $1,584 | $7,640 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $9,224 | $1,584 | $7,640 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $9,222 | $1,584 | $7,638 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $8,757 | $1,518 | $7,239 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,760 | $1,520 | $7,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map