112 Cambridge Way Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
Estimated Value: $930,000 - $1,239,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,992
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Cambridge Way, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 and is currently estimated at $1,087,390, approximately $545 per square foot. 112 Cambridge Way is a home with nearby schools including Rehoboth Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Bought by
Bucklin Donald R Julie G Bucklin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bucklin Donald R Julie G Bucklin | $579,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938 | $50,200 | $9,450 | $40,750 |
| 2024 | $2,474 | $50,200 | $9,450 | $40,750 |
| 2023 | $2,472 | $50,200 | $9,450 | $40,750 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $50,200 | $9,450 | $40,750 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $50,200 | $9,450 | $40,750 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $50,200 | $9,450 | $40,750 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $50,200 | $9,450 | $40,750 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map