112 Carl Ave Monroeville, NJ 08343
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $344,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Carl Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343 and is currently estimated at $282,739, approximately $201 per square foot. 112 Carl Ave is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Aura Elementary School, Delsea Regional Middle School, and Delsea Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1988
Bought by
Pulini Caesar A and Pulini Robin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulini Caesar A | $92,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,572 | $155,000 | $45,000 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | $5,625 | $155,000 | $45,000 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $5,625 | $155,000 | $45,000 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $5,693 | $155,000 | $45,000 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $5,761 | $155,000 | $45,000 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $5,706 | $155,000 | $45,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $5,529 | $155,000 | $45,000 | $110,000 |