112 Cedar Rd Clinton, TN 37716
Marlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $396,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Cedar Rd, Clinton, TN 37716 and is currently estimated at $318,628, approximately $224 per square foot. 112 Cedar Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, Norwood Middle School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1993
Bought by
Todd Norman James and Todd Blanche
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Norman James | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $72,700 | $12,800 | $59,900 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $38,275 | $5,800 | $32,475 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $38,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $38,275 | $5,800 | $32,475 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $38,275 | $5,800 | $32,475 |
| 2020 | $985 | $38,275 | $5,800 | $32,475 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $35,300 | $5,800 | $29,500 |
| 2018 | $985 | $35,300 | $5,800 | $29,500 |
| 2017 | $985 | $35,300 | $5,800 | $29,500 |
| 2016 | $985 | $35,300 | $5,800 | $29,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,300 | $5,800 | $29,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,300 | $5,800 | $29,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map