112 Chastain Loop Newnan, GA 30263
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $210,954
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Chastain Loop, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $196,989, approximately $158 per square foot. 112 Chastain Loop is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Arnall Middle School, and East Coweta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Edewards Jessica
Bought by
Edewards Jessica and Kurti Bledar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Edewards Marilyn G
Bought by
Edewards Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Bought by
Edewards Marilyn G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk Na
Bought by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Marshall Gavin
Bought by
Marshall Gavin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Chastain Park Communities Llc
Bought by
Meyer-Sutton Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Southern Crescent Comm
Bought by
Chastain Park Communities Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edewards Jessica | -- | -- | |
| Edewards Jessica | $80,000 | -- | |
| Edewards Marilyn G | -- | -- | |
| Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk Na | $95,582 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev | $95,600 | -- | |
| Marshall Gavin | -- | -- | |
| Meyer-Sutton Homes Inc | $1,611,600 | -- | |
| Chastain Park Communities Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edewards Jessica | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $73,133 | $20,000 | $53,133 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $73,784 | $20,000 | $53,784 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $69,303 | $16,000 | $53,303 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $60,265 | $16,000 | $44,265 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $51,247 | $12,000 | $39,247 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $45,039 | $12,000 | $33,039 |
| 2019 | $946 | $35,206 | $8,000 | $27,206 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $35,206 | $8,000 | $27,206 |
| 2017 | $909 | $30,206 | $3,000 | $27,206 |
| 2016 | $806 | $26,772 | $3,000 | $23,772 |
| 2015 | $553 | $18,320 | $3,000 | $15,320 |
| 2014 | $500 | $18,320 | $3,000 | $15,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map