103 Chastain Loop Newnan, GA 30263
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $215,140
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Chastain Loop, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $201,785, approximately $162 per square foot. 103 Chastain Loop is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Arnall Middle School, and East Coweta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
K1 Grp Llc
Bought by
Desai Pankaj D and Desai Apurva P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Holly
Bought by
K1 Grp Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Chastain Park Communities Llc
Bought by
Jones Holly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,155
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Southern Crescent Comm
Bought by
Chastain Park Communities Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desai Pankaj D | $94,000 | -- | |
| K1 Grp Llc | $75,000 | -- | |
| Jones Holly | $94,900 | -- | |
| Chastain Park Communities Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Holly | $99,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,713 | $71,314 | $20,000 | $51,314 |
| 2024 | $1,659 | $72,587 | $20,000 | $52,587 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $68,016 | $16,000 | $52,016 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $59,340 | $16,000 | $43,340 |
| 2021 | $1,355 | $50,403 | $12,000 | $38,403 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $44,336 | $12,000 | $32,336 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $34,960 | $8,000 | $26,960 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $34,960 | $8,000 | $26,960 |
| 2017 | $902 | $29,960 | $3,000 | $26,960 |
| 2016 | $800 | $26,557 | $3,000 | $23,557 |
| 2015 | $548 | $18,181 | $3,000 | $15,181 |
| 2014 | $496 | $18,181 | $3,000 | $15,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map