Seller's Agent in 2013
Julie Hunt
BHHS Georgia Properties
(404) 933-4347
207 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $214,637
Investor Special - 2 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Townhome - 1240 Square Feet - Home is Currently Rented - Call For Details and Showing Instructions.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Georgia Properties License #244690 Listed on: 01/10/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T S Davis Rentals Llc | -- | -- | |
| Davis Temp S | $44,000 | -- | |
| Raspberry J D J | $90,000 | -- | |
| Miller Tim E | $94,900 | -- | |
| Chastain Park Communities Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Tim E | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2013 01/30/13 | Sold | $44,000 | -29.0% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2013 01/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2013 01/10/13 | For Sale | $62,000 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,713 | $71,314 | $20,000 | $51,314 |
| 2024 | $1,659 | $72,587 | $20,000 | $52,587 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $68,016 | $16,000 | $52,016 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $59,340 | $16,000 | $43,340 |
| 2021 | $1,355 | $50,403 | $12,000 | $38,403 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $44,336 | $12,000 | $32,336 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $34,960 | $8,000 | $26,960 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $34,960 | $8,000 | $26,960 |
| 2017 | $902 | $29,960 | $3,000 | $26,960 |
| 2016 | $800 | $26,557 | $3,000 | $23,557 |
| 2015 | $548 | $18,181 | $3,000 | $15,181 |
| 2014 | $496 | $18,181 | $3,000 | $15,181 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Julie Hunt
BHHS Georgia Properties
(404) 933-4347
207 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jackie Campbell
RE/MAX
(678) 416-2326
154 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 07035930
APN: N57-059
Ask me questions while you tour the home.