104 Chastain Loop Newnan, GA 30263
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Chastain Loop, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $208,565, approximately $168 per square foot. 104 Chastain Loop is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Arnall Middle School, and East Coweta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Archilla Mildred C
Bought by
Archilla Mildred C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2009
Sold by
Archilla Mildred C and Audeli Anth
Bought by
Archilla Mildred C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Chastain Park Communities Llc
Bought by
Archilla Mildred C and Archilla Audeli A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,900
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Southern Crescent Comm
Bought by
Chastain Park Communities Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archilla Mildred C | -- | -- | |
| Archilla Mildred C | -- | -- | |
| Archilla Mildred C | $95,900 | -- | |
| Chastain Park Communities Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Archilla Mildred C | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $71,314 | $20,000 | $51,314 |
| 2024 | $493 | $72,587 | $20,000 | $52,587 |
| 2023 | $493 | $68,016 | $16,000 | $52,016 |
| 2022 | $442 | $59,340 | $16,000 | $43,340 |
| 2021 | $429 | $50,403 | $12,000 | $38,403 |
| 2020 | $386 | $44,336 | $12,000 | $32,336 |
| 2019 | $326 | $34,960 | $8,000 | $26,960 |
| 2018 | $330 | $34,960 | $8,000 | $26,960 |
| 2017 | $268 | $29,960 | $3,000 | $26,960 |
| 2016 | $231 | $26,557 | $3,000 | $23,557 |
| 2015 | $135 | $18,181 | $3,000 | $15,181 |
| 2014 | $117 | $18,181 | $3,000 | $15,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map