Estimated Value: $226,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Cherry Laurel Cir, Pearl, MS 39208 and is currently estimated at $232,905, approximately $176 per square foot. 112 Cherry Laurel Cir is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Cothron Jamie
Bought by
Melendez-Rosado Marjorie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Jenkins Builders Incorporated
Bought by
Cothron Jamie M and Cothron Marjorie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,300
Interest Rate
6.27%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melendez-Rosado Marjorie | -- | -- | |
| Cothron Jamie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cothron Jamie M | $106,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History