112 Chippewa St Buchanan, MI 49107
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Chippewa St, Buchanan, MI 49107 and is currently estimated at $158,209, approximately $176 per square foot. 112 Chippewa St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Ottawa Elementary School, Moccasin Elementary School, and Buchanan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | $36,500 | -- | |
| -- | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $46,100 | $2,300 | $43,800 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $37,700 | $2,300 | $35,400 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,303 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map