112 Co Rd Eufaula, AL 36027
Estimated Value: $125,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Co Rd, Eufaula, AL 36027 and is currently estimated at $125,000, approximately $97 per square foot. 112 Co Rd is a home with nearby schools including Russell County Middle School and Russell County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $126,310 | $112,130 | $14,180 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $232,360 | $205,860 | $26,500 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $212,036 | $185,594 | $26,442 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $204,263 | $182,228 | $22,035 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $96,507 | $86,775 | $9,732 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $38,620 | $23,480 | $15,140 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $36,780 | $22,160 | $14,620 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $29,000 | $22,740 | $6,260 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $28,300 | $22,520 | $5,780 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $28,220 | $22,440 | $5,780 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $197,705 | $192,071 | $5,634 |
| 2014 | $711 | $189,343 | $189,343 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map