112 Cobblestone Ct Lexington, KY 40515
Waterford-South Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,479 - $250,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,137
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Cobblestone Ct, Lexington, KY 40515 and is currently estimated at $235,120, approximately $206 per square foot. 112 Cobblestone Ct is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Tates Creek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $142,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,086 | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map