112 Concord Ave Fullerton, CA 92831
Estimated Value: $969,000 - $1,169,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,649
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Concord Ave, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,061,617, approximately $643 per square foot. 112 Concord Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Commonwealth Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Aparicio Guadalupe C and Aparicio Irene
Bought by
Aparicio Joseph R and Aparicio Guadalupe C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,456
Outstanding Balance
$284,610
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$777,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Costello James J and Costello Gloria M
Bought by
Concord Ave Trust #112 and Gre Development Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aparicio Joseph R | -- | Title 365 | |
| Aparicio Guadalupe C | -- | Title 365 | |
| Concord Ave Trust #112 | $128,649 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aparicio Guadalupe C | $404,456 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $271,437 | $175,169 | $96,268 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $266,115 | $171,734 | $94,381 |
| 2023 | $3,151 | $260,898 | $168,367 | $92,531 |
| 2022 | $3,126 | $255,783 | $165,066 | $90,717 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $250,768 | $161,829 | $88,939 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | $248,197 | $160,169 | $88,028 |
| 2019 | $2,980 | $243,331 | $157,029 | $86,302 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $238,560 | $153,950 | $84,610 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $233,883 | $150,932 | $82,951 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $229,298 | $147,973 | $81,325 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $225,854 | $145,750 | $80,104 |
| 2014 | $2,676 | $221,430 | $142,895 | $78,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map