Estimated Value: $458,379 - $525,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Concord Rd, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $494,595, approximately $176 per square foot. 112 Concord Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Bought by
Caruso Gino and Pearson Jay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caruso Gino | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $401,400 | $97,100 | $304,300 |
| 2024 | $2,164 | $401,400 | $97,100 | $304,300 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $75,500 | $16,300 | $59,200 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $75,500 | $16,300 | $59,200 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $75,500 | $16,300 | $59,200 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $75,500 | $16,300 | $59,200 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $75,500 | $16,300 | $59,200 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $75,500 | $16,300 | $59,200 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,315 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map