112 Cork Rd Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,251,000 - $1,547,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$834/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Cork Rd, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,403,902, approximately $834 per square foot. 112 Cork Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bay Farm School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,611 | $541,166 | $164,450 | $383,716 |
| 2024 | $7,611 | $530,418 | $161,225 | $376,193 |
| 2023 | $7,301 | $526,881 | $158,064 | $368,817 |
| 2022 | $7,123 | $509,552 | $154,965 | $361,587 |
| 2021 | $6,934 | $499,424 | $151,927 | $354,497 |
| 2020 | $7,825 | $501,231 | $150,369 | $350,862 |
| 2019 | $7,270 | $491,405 | $147,421 | $343,984 |
| 2018 | $7,094 | $481,770 | $144,531 | $337,239 |
| 2017 | $6,784 | $472,324 | $141,697 | $330,627 |
| 2016 | $6,785 | $463,064 | $138,919 | $324,145 |
| 2015 | $6,760 | $456,111 | $136,833 | $319,278 |
| 2014 | $6,468 | $447,177 | $134,153 | $313,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map