112 County Road 414 Cleburne, TX 76031
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 County Road 414, Cleburne, TX 76031 and is currently estimated at $297,279, approximately $185 per square foot. 112 County Road 414 is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Keene Elementary School, Keene Junior High School, and Keene H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Beustring Robert G and Beustring Robert G
Bought by
Kincannon Anthony D and Kincannon Kogney M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,035
Outstanding Balance
$117,628
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Beaustring Robert G
Bought by
Youngblood Eldon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kincannon Anthony D | -- | Providence Title Company | |
| Youngblood Eldon L | -- | Rtt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kincannon Anthony D | $129,035 | |
| Previous Owner | Youngblood Eldon L | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $94,641 | $13,500 | $81,141 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $94,641 | $13,500 | $81,141 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $94,641 | $13,500 | $81,141 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $94,641 | $13,500 | $81,141 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $63,966 | $5,500 | $58,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map