112 Crestview Ave Calhoun, TN 37309
Estimated Value: $147,828 - $223,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,207
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Crestview Ave, Calhoun, TN 37309 and is currently estimated at $195,707, approximately $162 per square foot. 112 Crestview Ave is a home located in McMinn County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Prueitt Austin Betty Ann
Bought by
Saunders Betty Ann Austin and Austin Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Coe Rachel E
Bought by
Coe Scott M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Prueitt Lake M
Bought by
Prueitt Robert Douglas Etu
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Betty Ann Austin | -- | -- | |
| Austin Michael S | -- | -- | |
| Coe Scott M | -- | -- | |
| Prueitt Robert Douglas Etu | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $36,675 | $2,725 | $33,950 |
| 2024 | $520 | $36,675 | $2,725 | $33,950 |
| 2023 | $520 | $36,675 | $2,725 | $33,950 |
| 2022 | $465 | $23,075 | $2,500 | $20,575 |
| 2021 | $465 | $23,075 | $2,500 | $20,575 |
| 2020 | $465 | $23,075 | $2,500 | $20,575 |
| 2019 | $465 | $23,075 | $2,500 | $20,575 |
| 2018 | $473 | $23,075 | $2,500 | $20,575 |
| 2017 | $387 | $18,275 | $2,175 | $16,100 |
| 2016 | $387 | $18,275 | $2,175 | $16,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,275 | $2,175 | $16,100 |
| 2014 | $387 | $18,276 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map