112 Crestview Ct Walnut, IL 61376
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Crestview Ct, Walnut, IL 61376 and is currently estimated at $166,315. 112 Crestview Ct is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Bureau Valley North School and Bureau Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,109 | $14,156 | $46,953 |
| 2024 | -- | $57,449 | $13,308 | $44,141 |
| 2023 | $3,865 | $53,516 | $12,397 | $41,119 |
| 2022 | $3,865 | $49,731 | $11,520 | $38,211 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $45,894 | $10,631 | $35,263 |
| 2020 | $3,448 | $45,287 | $10,490 | $34,797 |
| 2019 | $3,448 | $44,442 | $10,294 | $34,148 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $42,241 | $9,784 | $32,457 |
| 2017 | $2,957 | $41,291 | $9,564 | $31,727 |
| 2016 | $3,075 | $39,979 | $9,260 | $30,719 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,524 | $8,923 | $29,601 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,524 | $8,923 | $29,601 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,471 | $9,142 | $30,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map