112 Crumpler Ln Suffolk, VA 23432
Chuckatuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,427 - $332,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,510
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Crumpler Ln, Suffolk, VA 23432 and is currently estimated at $302,107, approximately $200 per square foot. 112 Crumpler Ln is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Howell Ray Thomas
Bought by
S And H Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S And H Partnership | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,149 | $252,200 | $46,100 | $206,100 |
| 2024 | $3,149 | $240,400 | $41,900 | $198,500 |
| 2023 | $2,965 | $229,600 | $41,900 | $187,700 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $203,300 | $41,900 | $161,400 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $176,300 | $41,900 | $134,400 |
| 2020 | $1,621 | $146,000 | $41,900 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $146,000 | $41,900 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $145,400 | $41,900 | $103,500 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $145,400 | $41,900 | $103,500 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $145,400 | $41,900 | $103,500 |
| 2015 | $842 | $154,100 | $41,900 | $112,200 |
| 2014 | $842 | $141,200 | $41,900 | $99,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map