5933 Godwin Blvd Suffolk, VA 23432
Chuckatuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,883
Studio
--
Bath
1,851
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5933 Godwin Blvd, Suffolk, VA 23432 and is currently estimated at $279,883, approximately $151 per square foot. 5933 Godwin Blvd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2021
Sold by
Lv & J Properties Llc
Bought by
T & T Properties Of Va Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Chuckatuck Properties Llc
Bought by
Lv And J Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T & T Properties Of Va Llc | $250,000 | Insight Title | |
| Lv And J Properties Llc | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,228 | $242,800 | $65,300 | $177,500 |
| 2024 | $3,228 | $289,100 | $65,300 | $223,800 |
| 2023 | $3,723 | $391,800 | $65,300 | $326,500 |
| 2022 | $3,320 | $304,600 | $65,300 | $239,300 |
| 2021 | $3,550 | $319,800 | $65,300 | $254,500 |
| 2020 | $3,381 | $304,600 | $65,300 | $239,300 |
| 2019 | $3,381 | $304,600 | $65,300 | $239,300 |
| 2018 | $3,571 | $304,500 | $65,300 | $239,200 |
| 2017 | $3,258 | $304,500 | $65,300 | $239,200 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $304,500 | $65,300 | $239,200 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $304,500 | $65,300 | $239,200 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $304,500 | $65,300 | $239,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map