112 Cypress Ct Hercules, CA 94547
New Pacific NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,000 - $893,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Cypress Ct, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $867,669, approximately $422 per square foot. 112 Cypress Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lupine Hills Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
First American Title Guaranty Co
Bought by
Rosales Mario E and Rosales Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,100
Outstanding Balance
$192,484
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$675,185
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales Mario E | $531,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosales Mario E | $425,100 | |
| Closed | Rosales Mario E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,642 | $801,451 | $341,219 | $460,232 |
| 2024 | $11,932 | $785,737 | $334,529 | $451,208 |
| 2023 | $11,932 | $770,331 | $327,970 | $442,361 |
| 2022 | $11,772 | $755,228 | $321,540 | $433,688 |
| 2021 | $11,316 | $707,000 | $301,007 | $405,993 |
| 2019 | $10,829 | $695,000 | $295,898 | $399,102 |
| 2018 | $10,146 | $653,500 | $278,229 | $375,271 |
| 2017 | $10,015 | $643,500 | $273,972 | $369,528 |
| 2016 | $9,321 | $591,000 | $251,620 | $339,380 |
| 2015 | $8,685 | $532,500 | $226,714 | $305,786 |
| 2014 | $7,916 | $468,000 | $199,253 | $268,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map