112 Darwin St Woonsocket, RI 02895
Globe District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,153
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Darwin St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $286,412, approximately $248 per square foot. 112 Darwin St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Founders Academy, and Beacon Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $216,300 | $0 | $216,300 |
| 2024 | $2,302 | $158,300 | $0 | $158,300 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $158,300 | $0 | $158,300 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $158,300 | $0 | $158,300 |
| 2021 | $2,499 | $105,200 | $0 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $105,200 | $0 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $105,200 | $0 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $2,637 | $87,600 | $0 | $87,600 |
| 2016 | $2,789 | $87,600 | $0 | $87,600 |
| 2015 | $3,204 | $87,600 | $0 | $87,600 |
| 2014 | $2,229 | $88,600 | $0 | $88,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map