90 Minerva St Woonsocket, RI 02895
Globe District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,646 - $386,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Minerva St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $373,162, approximately $247 per square foot. 90 Minerva St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Founders Academy, and Beacon Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Salamone Scott A
Bought by
Sylvestre David A and Sylvestre Sandra P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Stebbins David C and Stebbins Mary B
Bought by
Salamone Scott A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Turcotte Richard J
Bought by
Stebbins David C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvestre David A | $215,000 | -- | |
| Salamone Scott A | $220,000 | -- | |
| Stebbins David C | $153,000 | -- | |
| Sylvestre David A | $215,000 | -- | |
| Salamone Scott A | $220,000 | -- | |
| Stebbins David C | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stebbins David C | $165,675 | |
| Closed | Stebbins David C | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,028 | $358,700 | $98,100 | $260,600 |
| 2024 | $3,714 | $255,400 | $93,200 | $162,200 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $255,400 | $93,200 | $162,200 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $255,400 | $93,200 | $162,200 |
| 2021 | $3,909 | $164,600 | $61,100 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $3,950 | $164,600 | $61,100 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $3,737 | $155,200 | $61,100 | $94,100 |
| 2017 | $4,217 | $140,100 | $54,800 | $85,300 |
| 2016 | $4,461 | $140,100 | $54,800 | $85,300 |
| 2015 | $5,125 | $140,100 | $54,800 | $85,300 |
| 2014 | $5,021 | $139,700 | $60,300 | $79,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map