136 Minerva St Woonsocket, RI 02895
Globe District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $345,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Minerva St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $327,971, approximately $379 per square foot. 136 Minerva St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Founders Academy, and Beacon Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Hendrickson Nancy Y
Bought by
Smith Donna A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Donna A | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Donna A | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Donna A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,473 | $309,300 | $98,000 | $211,300 |
| 2024 | $3,266 | $224,600 | $93,100 | $131,500 |
| 2023 | $3,140 | $224,600 | $93,100 | $131,500 |
| 2022 | $3,140 | $224,600 | $93,100 | $131,500 |
| 2021 | $3,465 | $145,900 | $61,000 | $84,900 |
| 2020 | $3,502 | $145,900 | $61,000 | $84,900 |
| 2018 | $3,513 | $145,900 | $61,000 | $84,900 |
| 2017 | $3,597 | $119,500 | $54,700 | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $3,805 | $119,500 | $54,700 | $64,800 |
| 2015 | $4,371 | $119,500 | $54,700 | $64,800 |
| 2014 | $3,027 | $120,300 | $60,200 | $60,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map