112 Day St Dexter, NM 88230
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $232,397
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Day St, Dexter, NM 88230 and is currently estimated at $219,099, approximately $106 per square foot. 112 Day St is a home with nearby schools including East Grand Plains Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Gonzalez Ruth
Bought by
Gonzalez Merced and Gonzalez Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,600
Outstanding Balance
$68,345
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Merced
Bought by
Gonzalez Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Tena Lucia Martinez
Bought by
Gonzalez Ruth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Merced | -- | Old Republic National Title | |
| Gonzalez Ruth | -- | Fidelity National Title Of N | |
| Gonzalez Ruth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Merced | $124,600 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Ruth | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,087 | $52,648 | $1,333 | $51,315 |
| 2025 | $1,071 | $51,115 | $1,333 | $49,782 |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $49,626 | $1,333 | $48,293 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $48,181 | $1,333 | $46,848 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $48,213 | $1,333 | $46,880 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $46,809 | $1,333 | $45,476 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $45,446 | $1,333 | $44,113 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $46,623 | $1,333 | $45,290 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $45,741 | $979 | $44,762 |
| 2017 | $971 | $44,409 | $837 | $43,572 |
| 2016 | $933 | $43,116 | $731 | $42,385 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $41,860 | $730 | $41,130 |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $40,641 | $729 | $39,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map