112 Dead Brook Rd Stoddard, NH 03464
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $311,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Dead Brook Rd, Stoddard, NH 03464 and is currently estimated at $289,330, approximately $325 per square foot. 112 Dead Brook Rd is a home with nearby schools including James Faulkner Elementary School and Keene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Garnett Gordon A
Bought by
Young Kenneth F and Young Jonalyn N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Stoddard Town Of
Bought by
Garnett Gordon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Kenneth F | $4,100 | -- | |
| Garnett Gordon | $12,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,699 | $229,530 | $90,230 | $139,300 |
| 2023 | $2,725 | $160,510 | $57,630 | $102,880 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $160,510 | $57,630 | $102,880 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $160,510 | $57,630 | $102,880 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | $160,510 | $57,630 | $102,880 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $160,510 | $57,630 | $102,880 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $141,600 | $45,140 | $96,460 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $141,600 | $45,140 | $96,460 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $141,600 | $45,140 | $96,460 |
| 2013 | $2,435 | $154,710 | $55,230 | $99,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map